Invite

Mobile Sports Authority
Presented by the
MOBILE SPORTS AUTHORITY
 
MOBILE CHALLENGE OF CHAMPIONS
MARCH 31 & APRIL 1, 2017
Mobile Sports Authority

Invitational Division - Saturday, April 1, 2017

St. Paul's Episcopal School

Time
Event
Running Events Meet Records
1:00
Girls 4x800 
Wilson-Long Beach, CA.-9:04.54-2003 
1:20
Boys 4x800 
Mountain Brook - Mountain Brook,AL - 7:52.57 - 2016 
3:00
Girls 4x100 
J.W. North -Riverside, CA. -46.06-2003 
3:10
Boys 4x100 
Southwest Dekalb - Decatur,GA - 40.96 - 2016
3:20
Girls Mile 
Cory McGee-Pass Christian  - Pass Christian,MS.-4:49.76- 2010 
3:30
Boys Mile
Anthony Chuilli- Christian Brothers- Memphis, TN. -4:14.27-2003 
3:40
Girls 400
Stephanie Smith-N.E. Macon-Macon, GA.-52.98-2001 
3:50
Boys 400 
Xavier Carter-Palm Bay- Melbourne, FL.-45.88-2003 
4:00
Girls 100
Erica Whipple-Suncoast- Riviera Beach, FL-11.24-1999 
4:10
Boys 100
Casey Combest-Owensboro-Owensboro, KY.-10.34-1999 
4:20
Girls 100 Hurdles
Char Foster-Clearwater Catholic-Clearwater, FL.-13.60-1995 
4:30
Boys 110 Hurdles
DeAndre Eiland-Tupelo-Tupelo, MS.-13.66-2000 
4:40
Girls 800 Meters
Brittany Hall- Meadowcreek- Norcross, GA.- 2:10.19- 2006
4:50
Boys 800 Meters
Brendon Mahoney-Marist-Atlanta, GA .-1:50.8-1999
5:00
Girls 200 Meters
Erica Whipple-Suncoast-Riviera Beach, FL.-23.24-1999
5:10
Boys 200 Meters
Aaron Ernest - Homewood - Homewood,AL. - 20.86 - 2011
5:20
300 Hurdles
Brittley Humphrey - Hoover - Hoover,AL - 41.63 - 2016
5:30
300 Hurdles
Marlon Humphrey - Hoover - Hoover,AL - 35.60 - 2013
5:40
2 Mile
Emma Grace Hurley - Fellowship Christian - Roswell,GA - 10:22.58 - 2016
5:55
2 Mile
Scott Fuqua-Oak Mountain-Birmingham, AL.-9:02.49-2002 
6:10
Girls 4x400
Wilson-Long Beach, CA.-3:40.41-2003
6:20
Boys 4x400
Southwest Dekalb - Decatur, GA - 3:14.24 - 2016
Dyestat Most Outstanding Meet Performers 
  • Girls -Brittley Humphrey - Hoover -Hoover,AL - 2016 
  • Boys -Jamari Ward - Cahokia - Cahokia,ILL - 2016

Time

Event

Field Events Meet Records 

12:00
Girls Long Jump
Quanesha Burks-Hartselle-Hartselle, AL.-20' 1 - 1/4"-2012
12:05
Boys Triple Jump
Jamari Ward - Cahokia - Cahokia , ILL - 50'10 - 1/2" - 2016
12:15
Girls Pole Vault
Margaret Ollinger - McGill Toolen Catholic - Mobile,AL - 13'3" - 2015
12:20
Boys High Jump
Donte Nall-Chapel Hill-Douglasville,GA.- 7'0" -2006 /Tyler Campbell -Cordova -Cordova, AL.-7'0" -2008 
12:30
Girls Shot Put
Khadija Talley-Columbus- Columbus ,GA.-45'8-1/2"-2004
12:35
Boys Discus
Zach Clayton- Opelika- Opelika, AL. - 190'3" -2006
12:45
Girls Javelin
Samantha Zeldon - St.Scholastica - Covington , LA - 147'6" -2015
1:40
Boys Long Jump
Cameron Luper - Auburn - Auburn, AL - 24'6 -1/2" - 2013
1:45
Girls Triple Jump
Gayle Hunter-J.W.North-Riverside, CA.-41'1-1/4"-2004
1:55
Boys Pole Vault
Sean Collins - McGill Toolen Catholic - Mobile,AL - 17'3.25" - 2015
2:00
Girls High Jump
Kendall Williams - Kell - Marietta , GA. -5'10"-2012
2:05
Boys Shot Put
Andy Fryman Mason County-Maysville, KY.-62'10"-2003
2:15
Girls Discus
Khadija Talley-Columbus-Columbus, GA.-140'2"-2004
2:30
Boys Javelin
Justin Carter - Auburn - Auburn ,AL - 208'9" - 2013

Share by: